Images

Legal advice


Legal advice

Legal warning

Legal information

WEBSITE OWNER

Social denomination: Moncada di Paterno Hispania, S.L.

CIF: B57185100

Registered office: Ctra. Andratx 43, local 32

Email: moncada@moncadayb.com


WEBSITE DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Moncada Di Paternó Hispania S.L - Moncada Yachts (hereinafter, the «Company» or «we») tries to offer you an experience that meets the needs of our customers, by using responsibly the information you provide. We are committed to respect your privacy and comply with applicable laws on data protection and privacy.

According to the new EU GDPR effective on 25th May 2018

This Personal Data Protection Policy is an integral part of the Terms of Use of our Website and may be subject to modifications. We advise you to regularly check our Data Protection Policy to remain informed and updated on any amendments. By visiting and navigating through our Website you agree to this Data Protection Policy as in force at the time. When substantial amendments are made we will ensure that a relevant notice is posted for visitors of our Website.

1. Data we collect
When you submit your data in order to contact us and/or receive our newsletters, we collect and maintain your data exclusively for the purposes set out below. In this context we collect your name and email address. When you visit our website we also collect information by automated means through the use of cookies. For more information, please review our Cookies Policy.

2. Why we process your data
We process your data exclusively for the below purposes:

2.1 Manage your contact requests
We use and maintain the data you provide to us when you use the contact form on our website to serve your requests and offer the services you require.

2.2 Newsletters and marketing material
If you provide your consent by registering your data in the field for subscription to our Newsletter, we will register your data and send you Newsletters and updates on our services and events.

3. Recipients of your data
Access to your data may only be provided to our duly authorized employees or business partners who act on our behalf for the above purposes of processing, by offering us IT services for the registration and storage of your data and/or customer care services and/or for the dispatch of marketing messages.

4. Duration of processing
We will retain your data for 5 years from the last incident of use of our services. Consequently, your data will be deleted, unless you renew your consent for their processing. You can request that we stop communicating marketing material to you and/or that we delete your data at any time, by clicking the “Unsubscribe” link in our newsletters or by contacting us in the contact details set out in section 6 of this Policy.

5. Your rights
Our company ensures your rights with respect to processing of personal data and ensures that you may exercise them.

You have the right:
5.1 To request and obtain access to your personal data
5.2 To request rectification of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.
5.3 To request deletion of your personal data, unless their processing is necessary for the exercise of legal rights of the Company or third parties, for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, for public interest reasons or for defending our legal rights before judicial or other Authorities.
5.4 To request restriction of processing of your personal data only for specific purposes.
5.5 To withdraw at any time your consent to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes by sending an email or written request to the Company using the contact details below. In such case, their processing by us will be suspended, nevertheless this will not impact the legitimacy of any processing performed until the time of withdrawal.
5.6. If you believe that your data protection rights have been violated, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).